KSP Constable Recruitment 2021: Karnataka Police 4000 Vacancies Apply Online

  • Post author:

Short Brief: Karnataka Police Constable Recruitment 2021 – KSP Karnataka Police 4000 Constable Posts Vacancy Apply Online and Download Advertisement Complete Notification at Official Website i.e. rec21.ksp-online.in, https://recruitment.ksp.gov.in. Karnataka Police KSP Constable Admit Card 2021 Hall Ticket/ Result with Cutoff Marks PDF. Karnataka Police Constable Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, Selection Process, Syllabus & Exam Pattern, Last date to Apply and How to Apply Online Form Details Check Here

KSP Constable Recruitment Karnataka Police
KSP-Recruitment (1)

Karnataka Police Constable Online Form 2021: Admit Card, Result, Answer Key News Update

Latest News Update: 

Karnataka State Police has invited applications from candidates to apply for Constable posts. Eligible candidates can apply for the posts through the official site of Karnataka Police on rec21.ksp-online.in. The last date to apply for the posts through the official site till July 12, 2021. This recruitment will fill up 4000 posts in the organization.

Karnataka Police 4000 Constable Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Summary: Superb news for the Karnataka contenders, the KSP recruitment notification 2021 for Constable was released to recruit a vast number of 4000 vacancies in the police department. Those who have intent to work in the police department have a look this Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2021 to know the eligibility criteria.

This is a good opportunity for the aspirants who are in search of the latest Karnataka police constable jobs. Here in below, we are giving the full information regarding these Karnataka armed police vacancies like educational qualification, age limit, selection process, and other related information. Those who have the required qualification can start applies for the KSP recruitment apply online application on or before the last date 12th July 2021.

All Candidates who are willing to apply online application then download official notification and read all eligibility criteria and Selection process carefully. We will provide short information about “Karnataka Police Constable Recruitment 2021” like Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Application Fee, Selection process and more.

Karnataka Police Constable Vacancy 2021 – Overview
Name of OrganisationKarnataka State Police (KSP)
Official Websiterec21.ksp-online.in
Notification NoAdvt No. 01/RECRUITMENT-04/2021-22
Name of ExaminationKarnataka Police Constable Exam 2021
Name of PostsConstable
Total Vacancies4000
Job CategoryState Government Jobs, Karnataka Police Jobs
Job LocationKarnataka
Post CategoryRecruitment/ Vacancy/ Bharti
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Physical Test, Interview
Important Dates
EventDates
Starting Date to Apply Online25 May 2021
Last Date to Apply Online25 June 2021 12 July 2021
Fee Payment Last Date28 June 2021 14 July 2021
Correction Last Date
Exam Date
Admit Card Availability
Important Links
EventLinks
Apply OnlineRegistrationLogin
NotificationClick Here
RECRUITMENT STAGESWRITTEN EXAMINATION   ET & PST 
Karnataka Police Recruitment 2021Official Website

Read More – Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) Urban, Grameen Registration, Eligibility & Benefits
Kisan Rail Yojana 2021 Registration, Train List & Route Info

KSP Police Constable Online Registration Process

Karnataka State Police (KSP) has extended the last date of online application for the post of Civil Police Constable (CPC). Candidates can apply for Karnataka State Police Recruitment on or before 12 July 2021 on official website i.e. recruitment.ksp.gov.in or on cpc21.ksp-online.in. However, the last date of fee submission is 14 July 2021.

Those who are waiting for 12th pass jobs long time utilize this Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2016. Applicants should complete the 12th standard or SSLC from a recognized university of the state government of government.

Those who are ready to apply for these Karnataka armed police vacancies must have an age limit in between 19-25 years. Age relaxation will be applicable as per government norms. Competitors who are willing to apply for the Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2016 have to pay Rs. 400/- for reserved category and Rs.200/- for SC/ST candidates.

Application fees can be paid through Online. Candidates will be selected on three rounds namely Endurance Test (ET) Physical Standard Test (PST) followed by written examination. Refer the official KSP recruitment notification 2016 to know the pay structure post-wise. Finally, the last date for submission of the online application is 12th July 2021. Complete details of Karnataka Police Constable Recruitment are below.

Procedure to Apply Online Karnataka Police Constable Application Form 2021

Step 1- Visit the Official Website of Karnataka Police i.e. rec21.ksp-online.in.

Step 2- Click on the Notification reading “KSP Constable Recruitment 2021 for 3533 Civil Constable Posts”

Step 2- On the Homepage, Click on the Option “Apply Online” button.

Step 3- The application Form page will be displayed on the screen.

Step 4- Update all the required details in KSP Online Application Form. Upload the Scanned Copies of necessary certificates/documents along with your recent Photograph (If Applicable).

Step 5- Pay the Application Fee as per your Category. (If applicable only)

Step 6- At last click on submit button to complete KSP Recruitment 2021 Process.

Apply Online: CLICK HERE

Karnataka Police Constable Vacancy Details 2021

Karnataka Police Constable Vacancy Details
Name of PostNumber of Posts
Constable (Male)2651
Constable (Female)882
TOTAL3533

KSP Constable Vacancy 2021

A total of 4000 Constable posts has been announced by Karnataka State Police and we have tabulated unit wise and gender-wise vacancy detail here.

Sl.No.UnitTotal Posts(Male)(Female)Total
01Bengaluru City1550676226902
02Mysuru City18012141162
03Hubbali-Dharwad City1308829117
04Mangaluru City15510535140
05Belagavi City3524832
06Bengaluru Dist1359130121
07Tumukuru Dist85571976
08Chikkaballapur Dist110742599
09Ramanagara Dist92622183
10Mysuru Dist115602080
11Chamarajanagara Dist65441458
12Hassan Dist83561975
13Kodagu Dist55371350
14Mandya Dist1459833131
15Shivamogga Dist108732497
16Chitradurga Dist70471663
17D.K. Dist. Mangaluru75511768
18Udupi Dist90612081
19U.K. Dist, Karwara1208127108
20Chickkamagaluru Dist1203813108
21Belagavi Dist75511768
22Gadag Dist80541872
23Kolar3524832
24KGF51341246
25Davanagere48321143
26Haveri3322830
27Dharwad83561975
28Bagalkote48321143
29Vijayapura3121728
30Kalaburugi CityLocal10313
  Non- Local415
31Kalburgi DistrictLocal4114
32Yadgir DistrictLocal39039
  Non- Local099
33Bidar DistrictLocal351247
  Non- Local351146
34Ballri DistrictLocal411354
  Non- Local21728
35Raichur DistrictLocal8428112
  Non- Local11415
36Koppal DistrictLocal301040
  Non- Local314
37Railways, BengaluruNon- Local411455
  Local (80%)13417
  Local (8% State)314
 Total400026518823533

Eligibility Criteria for KSP Constable

Karnataka Police Constable Education Qualification

Name of the PostEducation Qualification
ConstableCandidates Should Possess PUC/ HSC, Diploma/ ITI, or Equivalent Qualification.

Karnataka Police Constable Age Limit (As on 25-06-2021)

The minimum age limit of the candidate should be 19 years and maximum age limit should be 27 years of age for GM and the maximum age limit for others is 25 and 30 years.

Karnataka Police Constable Application Fee

Candidates who want to apply for the posts are ₹400/- for GM and OBC category and ₹200/- application fees for SC/ST category. The payment of the application fees should be made online through debit card, credit card, net banking.

Karnataka Police Constable Selection Process

The eligible candidates will be selected for the post of Constable (Civil) through the following stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Standard
  • Endurance Test
  • Interview

Physical Eligibility Details: Endurance Test

Constable (Male)

  • 1600 Mtrs Run – 6:30 Minutes
  • Long Jump/ High Jump – 3.80 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only), 1.20 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)
  • Shot put (7.26 kgs)- 5.60 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)

ET Candidates

  • For General Candidates: Height – 168 cm,  for Tribal Area: 155 cm
  • For General Candidates: Chest – 86 cm, for Tribal Area: 75 cm, – When fully Expansion (Minimum Expansion Must be 5 Cms)
  • Endurance Test

Women & Ex-servicemen

Constable

  • 400 Mtrs Run – 2 Minutes
  • Long Jump/ High Jump – 2.50 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only), 0.90 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)
  • Shotput (4 kgs) – 3.75 Mtrs (In 3 Chances only)

ET Candidates

  • For General Candidates: Height – 157 cm, for Tribal Area: 150 cm for Women
  • Chest – 86 Cms – When fully Expansion (Minimum Expansion Must be 5 Cms)-for In & Ex-Serviceman
  • Weight (for Women only) – 45 Kgs

Karnataka Police Constable Admit Card 2021

Karnataka State Police (KSP) issued exam notice and released Admit Card for Constable on its Official Website i.e rec21.ksp-online.in. Candidates can download Karnataka PoliceConstable Admit Card from Karnataka Police official website by entering their login credentials i.e. application form no, date of birth, password, Gender and Verification Code.

All Candidates who had applied for “Karnataka Police Constable Exam 2021”  then download official Exam Notice and read Notification carefully before go the examination hall. We will provide short information about “Karnataka Police Constable Admit Card 2021” like direct link to download their admit card, exam date, exam pattern, syllabus, cutoff marks and other details.

Karnataka Police Constable Result 2021

Karnataka State Police (KSP) issued Result notice and announced Result for Constable on its Official Website i.e rec21.ksp-online.in. Candidates can download Karnataka Police Constable Result from Karnataka Police official website by entering their login credentials i.e. application form no, date of birth, password, Gender and Verification Code.

Now all candidates who had appeared in for “Karnataka Police Constable Exam 2021” can download  Karnataka Police Constable Result 2021. We will provide short information about “Karnataka Police Constable Result 2021” like direct link to download their Results, Scorecard, cutoff marks and other details.

Karnataka Police Constable Recruitment 2021: KSP Online Application Form

Karnataka Police Constable 2021: Online Application Form/ Advertisement Notification PDF Download – KSP is abbreviated as Karnataka State Police. The police department is the law enforcement agency for the Indian state of Karnataka. The force is headed by the Director General of Police. Police job is dreamed one to everyone.

The main aspect of this police department in every state is to reduce crime, gives protection to people of their respective states. In that, the Karnataka police department is among them. In the police department, we have different kinds of cadres. Currently, it has published the Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2021 on 7th January 2021.

The department is decided to fill the 4000 large numbers of Karnataka police constable jobs. It invites online applications for the posts of civil police constable (men) for 2651 and armed police constable (Women) for 882 vacancies.

Interested and eligible job seekers who are looking for latest government jobs in Karnataka can use these Karnataka armed police vacancies. The online registration has already started on 25th May 2021. So refer the ksp.gov.in to know more information about Karnataka police constable jobs.

Salary: The selected candidate will get Rs 23,500 to Rs 47,650 per month.

Read More – Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Beneficiary Status
Bihar Mukhyamantri Gram Parivahan Yojana 2021: Registration, Check Status
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana PMAY List 2021 Search Beneficiary
UP Asan Kist Yojana 2021 | यूपी आसान किस्त योजना 2021 ऑनलाइन आवेदन

Leave a Reply